Distance Training Program

CourseDetail
Code: DS-ST
Date & Time: Tue & Fri 18:30-20:30
Event: Distances
Venue: Sha Tin Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2004-2010
Code: DS-TKO
Date & Time: Sat 15:30-17:00
Event: Distances
Venue: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2005-2012
(Some sessions moved to Kowloon Bay Sports Ground due to venue is booked by other party)
Code: DS-YL
Date & Time: Mon 18:00-20:00 & Sat 17:00-19:00
Event: Distances
Venue: Yuen Long Stadium
Requirement: Born in 2004-2013

Jumps Training Program

CourseDetail
Code: J-Jump
Date & Time: Sat 09:00-11:00
Event: Long Jump
Venue: Ma On Shan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2010-2013
Code: Y-Jump
Date & Time: Wed & Fri 18:30-20:30
Event: Long Jump
Venue: Shum Shui Po Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2003-2011

Elite Training Program

CourseDetail
Code: Elite
Date & Time: Mon 18:00-20:00, Sat 09:00-11:00
Event: Sprint and Long Jump
Venue: Ma On Shan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2013

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)

Constant Training Program

Hong Kong Island

CourseDetail
Code: J-AD A
Date & Time: Tue 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Aberdeen Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2005-2012
Code: J-AD B
Date & Time: Fri 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Aberdeen Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2005-2012
Code: J-CWB A
Date & Time: Mon 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Causeway Bay Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015
Code: J-CWB B
Date & Time: Tue 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Causeway Bay Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015
Code: J-SSW
Date & Time: Sun 14:00-15:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2004-2015

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)

Kowloon

CourseDetail
Code: KA
Date & Time: Sat 17:30-19:00
Event: Kids Athletics
Venue: Perth Street Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2015-2017

<FULL>
Code: J-C
Date & Time: Sat 17:00-19:00
Event: Sprints, Jumps, Throws
Venue: Perth Street Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015

<FULL>
Code: J-KLB
Date & Time: Sat 09:30-11:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: Kowloon Bay Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)

New Territories

CourseDetail
Code: J-MOS
Date & Time: Sat 09:00-11:00
Event: Sprints, Jumps, Throws
Venue: Ma On Shan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2010-2015
Code: J-ND A
Date & Time: Wed 17:30-19:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: North District Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015
Code: J-ND B
Date & Time: Sat 17:30-19:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: North District Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015
Code: J-TKO
Date & Time: Sat 14:00-15:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015
(Some sessions moved to Kowloon Bay Sports Ground due to venue is booked by other party)
Code: J-TM
Date & Time: Sat 16:00-17:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tuen Mun Tang Shiu Kin Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2005-2012
Code: J-TSW
Date & Time: Sat 14:00-15:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tin Shui Wai Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2007-2015
Code: J-TY A
Date & Time: Sun 10:00-12:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tsing Yi Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2010-2015
Code: J-TY B
Date & Time: Sun 14:00-16:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tsing Yi Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2010-2015

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)