2022 Training Course (Jan-Mar)

Distance Training Program

CourseDetail
Code: DS-ST
Date & Time: Tue & Fri 18:30-20:30
Event: Distances
Venue: Sha Tin Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2005-2011
Code: DS-TKO
Date & Time: Sat 15:30-17:00
Event: Distances
Venue: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2006-2013
Code: DS-YL
Date & Time: Mon 18:00-20:00 & Sat 17:00-19:00
Event: Distances
Venue: Yuen Long Stadium
Requirement: Born in 2005-2014

Jumps Training Program

CourseDetail
Code: J-Jump
Date & Time: Sat 09:00-11:00
Event: Long Jump
Venue: Ma On Shan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2011-2014
Code: Y-Jump
Date & Time: Wed & Fri 18:30-20:30
Event: Long Jump
Venue: Shum Shui Po Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2004-2012

Elite Training Program

CourseDetail
Code: Elite
Date & Time: Mon 18:00-20:00, Sat 09:00-11:00
Event: Sprint and Long Jump
Venue: Ma On Shan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2014

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)

Constant Training Program

Hong Kong Island

CourseDetail
Code: J-AD
Date & Time: Tue 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Aberdeen Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2006-2013
Code: J-CWB A
Date & Time: Mon 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Causeway Bay Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-CWB B
Date & Time: Tue 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Causeway Bay Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-SSW
Date & Time: Sun 14:00-15:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2005-2016

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)

Kowloon

CourseDetail
Code: KA 1
Date & Time: Sat 17:00-18:00
Event: Kids Athletics
Venue: Perth Street Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2016-2018

<Full Quota>
Code: KA 2
Date & Time: Sat 18:00-19:00
Event: Kids Athletics
Venue: Perth Street Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2016-2018
Code: J-C
Date & Time: Sat 17:00-19:00
Event: Sprints, Jumps, Throws
Venue: Perth Street Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-KLB
Date & Time: Sat 09:30-11:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: Kowloon Bay Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016

<Full Quota>

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)

New Territories

CourseDetail
Code: J-ST
Date & Time: Sat 09:00-11:00
Event: Sprints, Jumps, Throws
Venue: Ma On Shan Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2011-2016
Code: J-ND A
Date & Time: Wed 17:30-19:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: North District Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-ND B
Date & Time: Sat 17:30-19:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: North District Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-TKO
Date & Time: Sat 14:00-15:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-TSW
Date & Time: Sat 14:00-15:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tin Shui Wai Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2008-2016
Code: J-TY A
Date & Time: Sun 10:00-12:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tsing Yi Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2014-2016
Code: J-TY B
Date & Time: Sun 14:00-16:00
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tsing Yi Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2011-2013
Code: J-TY C
Date & Time: Thu 18:00-19:30
Event: Sprints
Venue: Tsing Yi Sports Ground
Requirement: Born in 2006-2013

For late entry, please contact Mr. Leo Mo via email for assistant (leom@aswatson.com)